Umbrella Plant (Junior)
Umbrella Plant (Junior)
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Umbrella Plant (Junior)
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Umbrella Plant (Junior)

Umbrella Plant (Junior)

Regular price
$35.00
Sale price
$35.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

BOTANICAL NAME: Schefflera Alpine Junior

COMMON NAME: Umbrella Tree

DESCRIPTION: Is a tropical north Queensland tree with glossy, umbrella like leaves, ideal for creating large leafy statement indoors. An easy care plant.  

LIGHT/POSITION: Prefers good light without direct sunlight. Can tolerate medium to low light but with slower growth. 

WATERING: Likes to be moist, accepts under watering. Over watering results in loss of leaves.