Umbrella Plant

Umbrella Plant

Regular price
$60.00
Sale price
$60.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

BOTANICAL NAME: Schefflera actinophylla (Brassaia actinophylla) 

COMMON NAME: Umbrella Tree, Australian Umbrella-Tree

DESCRIPTION: Is a tropical north Queensland tree with glossy, umbrella like leaves, ideal for creating large leafy statement indoors. An easy care plant.  

LIGHT/POSITION: Prefers good light without direct sunlight. Can tolerate medium to low light but with slower growth. 

WATERING: Likes to be moist, accepts under watering. Over watering results in loss of leaves.

Please Note: Image depicts large size Umbrella Plant. Small plant is around 40cm high in a 200mm grow pot.