Pothos Golden Devil's Ivy Hanger

Pothos Golden Devil's Ivy Hanger

Regular price
$25.00
Sale price
$25.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

BOTANICAL NAME: Epipremnum aureum

COMMON NAME: Pothos, Devil’s Ivy, Golden Pothos, Silver Vine, Devil's Vine, Taro Vine

DESCRIPTION:  A tropical forest plant with a trailing, vine-like habit, attractive heart-shaped green leaves, sometimes variegated with white, yellow, or pale green. It helps purify the air and can thrive in low light conditions. One of the easiest house plants to own as it survives with neglect and can grow virtually anywhere.

LIGHT/POSITION: Grow in a well-lit, bright position indoors, out of direct sunlight, It also will tolerate low-light conditions.

WATERING: Like to have their soil dry out completely between waterings. If left continually in damp soil, the roots will rot.  Will generally recover from wilts due to underwatering.

GENERAL INFORMATION: There are several varieties: commonly used ‘Golden Pothos’  featuring lime green or yellow leaves with no variegation. Another variety  is ‘Marble Queen’ featuring richly variegated green leaves, streaked with nearly pure white, if grown in good light.