Monstera

Monstera

Regular price
$40.00
Sale price
$40.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

BOTANICAL NAME: Monstera Deliciosa

COMMON NAME: Swiss Cheese Plant, Mexican Breadfruit, Fruit Salad Plant,

DESCRIPTION: This extravagant climbing tropical plant will create a jungle of lush foliage in your home. A climbing plant, with majestic glossy, perforated and unusually segmented leaves that are often punched through with holes. This ‘must have’, trendy indoor plant is extremely easy to grow and needs space. It has good all round air cleaning properties and particularly effective in humidifying air conditioned interiors.

HEIGHT: 4–5m tall in pot

LIGHT/POSITION: Bright light indoors away from direct sunlight, prefer a warm climate.

WATERING: Water Monstera moderately and evenly, about once a week. Wait until the soil is fairly dry before watering again. Keep in a fairly humid environment. Keep moist during summer but allow the potting mix or soil to dry out between waterings.