Golden Cane Palm

Golden Cane Palm

Regular price
$40.00
Sale price
$40.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

BOTANICAL NAME: Chrysalidocarpus lutescens

COMMON NAME: Golden Cane Palm, Areca Palm, Yellow Palm, Butterfly Palm

DESCRIPTION: Attractive, clumping, fine-leaved tropical palm with golden cane stems and gold-green leaves. Very ornamental, easy care indoors and out. Fantastic at cleaning chemicals from the air and improving air quality.

HEIGHT: Can grow up to 6-8m in a pot.

LIGHT/POSITION: Will thrive in bright indirect light. Prefers humidity with fresh-air circulation

WATERING: Once to twice a week to keep soil relatively moist but not soggy.