Fiddle Leaf Fig Dwarf (Bambino)
Fiddle Leaf Fig Dwarf (Bambino)
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Fiddle Leaf Fig Dwarf (Bambino)
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Fiddle Leaf Fig Dwarf (Bambino)

Fiddle Leaf Fig Dwarf (Bambino)

Regular price
$40.00
Sale price
$40.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

BOTANICAL NAME: Ficus Lyrata 'Bambino'

COMMON NAME: Dwarf Fiddle Leaf Fig

DESCRIPTION:. One of the trendiest indoor plants that makes a great focal plant . Its large, leathery and glossy violin shaped leaves add a certain architectural elegance to a room.

HEIGHT: Can grow up to 1 metre.

LIGHT/POSITION: Position it in a well-lit spot indoors but avoid direct sunlight as it will burn the leaves. Keep away from drafts.

WATERING: Fiddle leaf figs like to be watered well, but they also love to dry out slightly in between waterings.