Dwarf Umbrella Plant (Variegated)
Dwarf Umbrella Plant (Variegated)
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Dwarf Umbrella Plant (Variegated)
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Dwarf Umbrella Plant (Variegated)

Dwarf Umbrella Plant (Variegated)

Regular price
$30.00
Sale price
$30.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

BOTANICAL NAME: Schefflera Dwarf

COMMON NAME: Dwarf Umbrella Tree

DESCRIPTION: Tree like. Can be single trunk or multi-planted with umbrella like arrangements of leaves, mid green, successively larger as plant matures with glossy, polished appearance.

LIGHT/POSITION: Medium to high light in warm position, however fairly tolerant of most situations.

WATERING: Uniformly moist to drier in lower light but never wet – should not sit in water.  Sheds leaves when over-watered.