Begonia Polka Dot
Begonia Polka Dot
Begonia Polka Dot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Begonia Polka Dot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Begonia Polka Dot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Begonia Polka Dot

Begonia Polka Dot

Regular price
$25.00
Sale price
$25.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

BOTANICAL NAME: Begonia Maculata

COMMON NAME: Polka Dot Begonia, Spotted Begonia, Trout Begonia

DESCRIPTION: Polka Dot begonia is a splashy show-stopper that looks fantastic with it’s olive green leaves and contrasting spots. It’s a houseplant that is likely to turn heads in your home, and thankfully it isn’t too difficult to care for.

LIGHT/POSITION: Bright, indirect light. Higher light levels will promote strong growth and blooms, but avoid direct sunlight.

WATERING: Keep the soil generally moist. Will not tolerate soggy soil.