Sensation

Sensation

Regular price
$40.00
Sale price
$40.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

BOTANICAL NAME: Spathiphyllum ‘Sensation’

COMMON NAME: Madonna Lily, Peace Lily

DESCRIPTION: Famous for its large, dark green ribbed leaves and large white flowers with a yellow spadix they are a favourite indoor plant. It is this lush foliage which makes it a great indoor plant, even when not in flower. Another low maintenance plant. They  are renowned for removing harmful toxins from the air: everything from ammonia and formaldehyde, to benzene and richloroethylene! They are also known to keep dry environments more moist, perfect for upping humidity levels if need be.

HEIGHT: up to 1m

LIGHT/POSITION: Enjoys warm and bright conditions without direct sunlight, as foliage will wilt. To flower high light required. 

WATERING:  Keep the soil moist Even if leaves wilt, watering will bring it back to life.